Carney Staff

2019-2020 Carney Faculty

CLICKING ON A NAME IN RED WILL BRING YOU TO A PICTURE OR PHOTO GALLERY!

School Administration
Maria Reidy, Principal
Cristina Noel-Motta, Assistant Principal
Hannah-Joy Beaulieu, Content Instructional Leader
Andrea Roderick, Administrative Assistant
Debi Dias, Administrative Assistant

Classroom Teachers (Classroom Paraprofessionals listed under)
Susan Vieira, Pre-K
-Kristi Silva
-Adebola Odedina
Ashley Medeiros, Pre-K
-Roshalene Bodden
-Evelyn Mercado
Kelly Boe, Pre-K
-Susan Wright
-Jessica Duclos
-Kristen Young
Jenna Anctil, Kindergarten
-Daineishabell Ortiz
-Fatima Martins
Karen Demers, Kindergarten
-Verna Duarte
Tanya Viera, Kindergarten
-Samantha Tieves
-Erica King
Jessica Silva, Kindergarten
-Morgan Ashley
Manuela Abouchanab, 1st Grade
-Heather Soccocia
Phoebe Beaulieu, 1st Grade
Jessica Leal-Bergeron, 1st Grade
Kaitlyn MacDonald, 1st Grade
Kerry Calnan, 2nd Grade
Deanna McCoy, 2nd Grade
Bethany Santos, 2nd Grade
-Alyssa Fernandes
-Jeanett Almeida-Barros
Laurie Sommer, 2nd Grade
-Luisa Continho
-Lisa Romanowicz
Lynn Garnett, 3rd Grade
Jessica Blackwell, 3rd Grade
Crystal Gendreau, 3rd Grade
-Nicole Sylvia
Jennifer Lynch-Peters, 3rd Grade
Briana Pereira, 3rd Grade
Rebecca Adelstein, 4th Grade Advanced Learning
Kirsi Hilton, 4th Grade
-Veronica Hawes
Maura Mysiuk, 4th Grade
Shannon Partin, 4th Grade
-Chris Buckley
Daniel Pereira, 4th Grade
Christina Hytinen, 5th Grade
Julie Burke, 5th Grade
Adam Gonsalves, 5th Grade Advanced Learning
Jodie Maitoza, 5th Grade
-Debbie King
Dominic Puntillo, 5th Grade
Deborah Moniz, Kindergarten, 1st and 2nd Grade Sub-Separate
-Maxwell Mastroianni
-Nakita Barnes
-Rhea Gilligan
-Radames Lopes
-Kimberly Mellor
-Christen Pereira
-Michelle Willis
-Cheryl Wilson
-Amelia Kracik
-Joanne Travers
Chelsea Cipriano, 1st and 2nd Grade Sub-Separate
-Tisa Rosa
-Catherine Moniz
-Abigail Rojas
-Paige Anacleto
-Kali Landry
-David Vega
-Nicole Vieira
-Mary Rebello
-Andrea-Rose Wheatly
-Olga Rogers
Kailey March, 3rd and 4th  Grade Sub-Separate
-Megan Elise Pierce 
-Cristian Romero
-Sarah Martin
-Jayhna Colbert
-Christie Gomes
-Eileen Guilbe
Rebecca Koch, 4th and 5th Grade Sub-Separate
-Covered by Asia Hodge
-Dawn Santiago
-Pamela Jordan
-Joselyn Grace
-Steven Mendez
-Lisa Medeiros
Ashley Cabral, 3rd, 4th, and 5th Grade ASD
Lisa Stoeckle, SPED Teacher ASD Kindergarten and Grade 1
Katelyn Weigel, SPED Teacher ASD Kindergarten, Grades 1 and 2
Korie Oliver, Pre-Kindergarten ASD
Paula Veiga, Pre-Kindergarten ASD
Lisa Gemaly, 4th Grade Paraprofessional
Karen Mello, 5th Grade Paraprofessional

Specialist Teachers
Katie Almeda, STEM
Jennifer Consentino, Art
Sara Mello, Band
Jacob O'Brien, Music
Brian Rudolph, Health
Bryan Turner, Physical Education

School-Wide Support
Heather Macedo, School Adjustment Counselor
Cheri Rinko-Riggs, School Adjustment Counselor
Joseph Cagnon, School Psychologist
AnneMarie Dufresne, SPED Facilitator
Sarah Almeida, SPED Facilitator
Matthew Grenon, Behavior Specialist
Peter Larkin, Administrator of Attendance
James Darling, Teaching and Learning Specialist
Debra Oliver, Kindergarten SPED Tutor
Tess Andreola, 1st Grade SPED Tutor
Trevor Medeiros, 2nd Grade SPED Tutor
Alexandria Rioux, 3rd Grade SPED Tutor
Leisha O'Brien, 4th Grade SPED Tutor
Gina Amancio, 5th Grade SPED Tutor
Ana Amaral, ESL
Dorinda Fidalgo-Ribeiro, ESL
Mariama Hesek, SLPA
Jennifer Brengle, SLP
Brittney Sarria, SLPA
Diane Wales, SLP
Kara Borges, SLPA
Lori Medeiros, Occupational Therapist
Danielle Tremblay, Occupational Therapist
Amanda Kinniburgh, Occupational Therapist
Erin DaSilva, Physical Therapist
Laura Medeiros, Building Sub
Jason Figueroa, Wrap Around Coordinator

Nurses
Emily Collins
Suzanne Laplante

Custodial Staff
Robert Andrade
George Ambra
James Duggan
Michael Medeiros
Jacques N'gia

Cafeteria Staff
Paula Grenier, Manager
Angel Carbonell
Vivianne Charles
Cynthia Cordeiro
Roxanne Crowley
Theresa Debrosse
Jennifer Diaz
Kathleen Magalhaes
Kellie Medeiros
Sheila Riggins
May Tate
Cynthia Vick