Carney Staff

2018-2019 Carney Faculty

School Administration
Maria Reidy, Principal
Cristina Noel-Motta, Assistant Principal
Hannah-Joy Beaulieu, Content Instructional Leader
Andrea Roderick, Administrative Assistant
Debi Dias, Administrative Assistant

Classroom Teachers
Deborah Gomes, Pre-K
Kristen Lundstedt, Pre-K
Jenna Pina, Pre-K
Jenna Anctil, Kindergarten
Karen Demers, Kindergarten
Tanya Viera, Kindergarten
Jessica Silva, Kindergarten
Manuela Abouchanab, 1st Grade
Heather Castro, 1st Grade
Jessica Leal-Bergeron, 1st Grade
-Covered by Phoebe Beaulieu
Kaitlyn MacDonald, 1st Grade
Kerry Calnan, 2nd Grade
Deanna McCoy, 2nd Grade
Ashley Pereira, 2nd Grade
Bethany Santos, 2nd Grade
Laurie Sommers, 2nd Grade
Lynn Garnett, 3rd Grade
Kirsi Hilton, 3rd Grade
Jennifer Lynch-Peters, 3rd Grade
Maura Mysiuk, 3rd Grade
Brenda Rocha, 3rd Grade
Rebecca Adelstein, 4th Grade Advanced Learning
Jamie Costa, 4th Grade
Erin Gamache, 4th Grade
Mafalda Lawrence, 4th Grade
Kerri Rodrigues-Bartie, 4th Grade
Carly DuBeau, 5th Grade
Julie Ferreira, 5th Grade
Adam Gonsalves, 5th Grade Advanced Learning
Jodie Maitoza, 5th Grade
Dominic Puntillo, 5th Grade
-Covered by Shannon Partin
Korie Oliver, Kindergarten and 1st Grade Sub-Separate
Kerri Cummins, 1st and 2nd Grade Sub-Separate
Trevor Medeiros, 3rd Grade Sub-Separate
Jennifer Thomas, 4th and 5th Grade Sub-Separate
Rebecca Koch
Lisa Stoeckle, SPED Teacher ASD Kindergarten and Grade 1
Katelyn Weigel, SPED Teacher ASD Grades 2 and 3
Stacy Rivera
Paula Veiga

Specialist Teachers
Katie Almeda, STEM
Jennifer Consentino, Art
Sara Mello, Band
Jacob O'Brien, Music
Brian Rudolph, Health
Bryan Turner, Physical Education

School-Wide Support
Heather Macedo, School Adjustment Counselor
Cheri Rinko-Riggs, School Adjustment Counselor
Joseph Cagnon, School Psychologist
AnneMarie Dufresne, SPED Facilitator
Sarah Almeida, SPED Facilitator
Matthew Grenon, Behavior Specialist
Peter Larkin, Administrator of Attendance
James Darling, Teaching and Learning Specialist
Debra Oliver, Kindergarten SPED Tutor
Elizabeth Lavadinho-Santos, 1st Grade SPED Tutor
Brianna Wright, 2nd Grade SPED Tutor
Susan Vieira, 3rd Grade SPED Tutor
Ashley Medeiros, 4th Grade SPED Tutor
Alexandria Rioux, 5th Grade SPED Tutor
Ana Amaral, ESL
Christine Medeiros, ESL
Mariama Hesek, SLPA
Jennifer Brengle, SLP
Brittney Ferreira, SLPA
Debra Kosboski, SLP
Lori Medeiros, Occupational Therapist
Danielle Tremblay, Occupational Therapist
Erin DaSilva, Physical Therapist
Veronica Smith, Building Substitute

Nurses
Emily Collins
Suzanne Laplante

Custodial Staff
Robert Andrade
Frank Antunes
James Duggan
Michael Medeiros
Jacques N'gia

Cafeteria Staff

Paraprofessionals